Skip to content
USEU
Selected realm
Moon Guard US Source: Auction House snapshot
Krasari Prowler Belt icon

Krasari Prowler Belt

  • Moon Guard Auction House
  • Mail
Current price 3,419 gold9 silver
All-Time avg 33,595 gold45 silver
Good Deal 90% below typical
−2% 7D
Verified

Supply & Availability

Moon Guard Auction House
8Units listed
8Sellers
Thin supply

Krasari Prowler Belt Price History on Moon Guard

Moon Guard Auction House
−2% 7D

Prices Across Realms

Compare current snapshot prices for Krasari Prowler Belt across indexed realms.

Loading realm prices…

About Krasari Prowler Belt on the Auction House

On Krasari Prowler Belt's most active realm, the Auction House minimum price has averaged 33,595 gold45 silver across its tracked history (Sep 2022 to Jun 2026), ranging from 2,419 gold57 silver to 86,701 gold65 silver. About 8 were available in the latest snapshot.

The price above is the current lowest Auction House listing for Krasari Prowler Belt, refreshed about once an hour from Blizzard’s Auction House snapshots, and the chart shows how it has moved over time so you can tell a genuine deal from an everyday price. Auction House prices swing with supply and demand — a fresh raid tier, a new crafting recipe or a holiday event can all move an item — so it pays to check the history before you buy or list rather than trusting a single snapshot. Use the realm and tool links below to see where Krasari Prowler Belt is cheapest right now and how it fits into the wider WoW economy.

Krasari Prowler Belt Data Changes

Tracked changes to Krasari Prowler Belt between game data builds, newest first.

  • binding changed from None to 2; max_stack changed from None to 1 (patch 12.0.7)
  • binding changed from 2 to None; max_stack changed from 1 to None (patch 12.0.5)
  • Vendor buy price changed from 209 gold57 silver to 27 gold9 silver; Vendor sell price changed from 41 gold91 silver to 5 gold41 silver (patch 9.0.5)
  • Item level changed from 129 to 42; Vendor buy price changed from 71 gold14 silver to 209 gold57 silver; Vendor sell price changed from 14 gold22 silver to 41 gold91 silver; Required level changed from 90 to 35 (patch 9.0.1)
  • Item level changed from 553 to 129 (patch 8.0.1)

How item price history works

This page tracks recorded Auction House snapshot prices for Krasari Prowler Belt across available WoW realms. Prices may change between snapshots, so use this page as a research tool before buying, selling, or transferring items.