Skip to content
USEU
Selected realm
Moon Guard US Source: Auction House snapshot
Defender Leggings icon

Defender Leggings

  • Moon Guard Auction House
  • Mail
Current price 62 gold27 silver
All-Time avg 19 gold39 silver
Overpriced 221% above typical
+466% 7D
Verified

Supply & Availability

Moon Guard Auction House
2Units listed
2Sellers
Thin supply
Verified

Defender Leggings Price History on Moon Guard

Moon Guard Auction House
+466% 7D

Prices Across Realms

Compare current snapshot prices for Defender Leggings across indexed realms.

Loading realm prices…

About Defender Leggings on the Auction House

On Defender Leggings's most active realm, the Auction House minimum price has averaged 19 gold39 silver across its tracked history (Sep 2022 to Jun 2026), ranging from 3 gold67 silver to 85 gold55 silver. About 2 were available in the latest snapshot.

The price above is the current lowest Auction House listing for Defender Leggings, refreshed about once an hour from Blizzard’s Auction House snapshots, and the chart shows how it has moved over time so you can tell a genuine deal from an everyday price. Auction House prices swing with supply and demand — a fresh raid tier, a new crafting recipe or a holiday event can all move an item — so it pays to check the history before you buy or list rather than trusting a single snapshot. Use the realm and tool links below to see where Defender Leggings is cheapest right now and how it fits into the wider WoW economy.

Defender Leggings Data Changes

Tracked changes to Defender Leggings between game data builds, newest first.

  • binding changed from None to 2; max_stack changed from None to 1 (patch 12.0.7)
  • binding changed from 2 to None; max_stack changed from 1 to None (patch 12.0.5)
  • Item level changed from 23 to 14; Vendor buy price changed from 76 silver to 1 gold20 silver; Vendor sell price changed from 15 silver20 copper to 24 silver12 copper; Required level changed from 18 to 9 (patch 9.0.1)

How item price history works

This page tracks recorded Auction House snapshot prices for Defender Leggings across available WoW realms. Prices may change between snapshots, so use this page as a research tool before buying, selling, or transferring items.