Skip to content
USEU
Selected realm
Dreadmaul US Source: Auction House snapshot
Coreway Shovel icon

Coreway Shovel

  • Dreadmaul Auction House
  • Mace
Current price 7,500 gold30 silver
All-Time avg 596 gold6 silver
Overpriced 1158% above typical
−73% 7D
Verified

Supply & Availability

Dreadmaul Auction House
3Units listed
3Sellers
Thin supply
Verified

Coreway Shovel Price History on Dreadmaul

Dreadmaul Auction House
−73% 7D

Prices Across Realms

Compare current snapshot prices for Coreway Shovel across indexed realms.

Loading realm prices…

About Coreway Shovel on the Auction House

On Coreway Shovel's most active realm, the Auction House minimum price has averaged 596 gold6 silver across its tracked history (Aug 2024 to Jun 2026), ranging from 15 gold34 silver to 36,240 gold83 silver. About 3 were available in the latest snapshot.

The price above is the current lowest Auction House listing for Coreway Shovel, refreshed about once an hour from Blizzard’s Auction House snapshots, and the chart shows how it has moved over time so you can tell a genuine deal from an everyday price. Auction House prices swing with supply and demand — a fresh raid tier, a new crafting recipe or a holiday event can all move an item — so it pays to check the history before you buy or list rather than trusting a single snapshot. Use the realm and tool links below to see where Coreway Shovel is cheapest right now and how it fits into the wider WoW economy.

Coreway Shovel Data Changes

Tracked changes to Coreway Shovel between game data builds, newest first.

  • binding changed from None to 2; max_stack changed from None to 1; Icon changed from 0 to 5873846 (patch 12.0.7)
  • binding changed from 2 to None; max_stack changed from 1 to None; Icon changed from 5873846 to 0 (patch 12.0.5)
  • First appeared in the game data (patch 11.0.0)

How item price history works

This page tracks recorded Auction House snapshot prices for Coreway Shovel across available WoW realms. Prices may change between snapshots, so use this page as a research tool before buying, selling, or transferring items.