Skip to content
USEU
Selected realm
Moon Guard US Source: Auction House snapshot
Grizzly Jerkin icon

Grizzly Jerkin

  • Moon Guard Auction House
  • Leather
Current price 27,497 gold95 silver
All-Time avg 15,395 gold69 silver
Overpriced 79% above typical
+22% 7D
Verified

Supply & Availability

Moon Guard Auction House
11Units listed
11Sellers
Thin supply
Verified

Grizzly Jerkin Price History on Moon Guard

Moon Guard Auction House
+22% 7D

Prices Across Realms

Compare current snapshot prices for Grizzly Jerkin across indexed realms.

Loading realm prices…

About Grizzly Jerkin on the Auction House

On Grizzly Jerkin's most active realm, the Auction House minimum price has averaged 15,395 gold69 silver across its tracked history (Sep 2022 to Jun 2026), ranging from 1,344 gold48 silver to 93,706 gold45 silver. About 11 were available in the latest snapshot.

The price above is the current lowest Auction House listing for Grizzly Jerkin, refreshed about once an hour from Blizzard’s Auction House snapshots, and the chart shows how it has moved over time so you can tell a genuine deal from an everyday price. Auction House prices swing with supply and demand — a fresh raid tier, a new crafting recipe or a holiday event can all move an item — so it pays to check the history before you buy or list rather than trusting a single snapshot. Use the realm and tool links below to see where Grizzly Jerkin is cheapest right now and how it fits into the wider WoW economy.

Grizzly Jerkin Data Changes

Tracked changes to Grizzly Jerkin between game data builds, newest first.

  • binding changed from None to 2; max_stack changed from None to 1 (patch 12.0.7)
  • binding changed from 2 to None; max_stack changed from 1 to None (patch 12.0.5)
  • Item level changed from 16 to 9; Required level changed from 11 to 5 (patch 9.0.1)

How item price history works

This page tracks recorded Auction House snapshot prices for Grizzly Jerkin across available WoW realms. Prices may change between snapshots, so use this page as a research tool before buying, selling, or transferring items.