Skip to content
USEU
Selected realm
Realm US Source: Auction House snapshot
Dread Aspirant's Chain Armor icon

Dread Aspirant's Chain Armor

  • Realm Auction House
  • Armor
Current price See chart
TypicalSee chart
No recent dataawaiting next scan

Supply & Availability

Not currently listedWe track this item — no active Auction House listings in the latest scan. Prices appear here as soon as one is posted (scans run every 15 minutes).

Dread Aspirant's Chain Armor Price History

Realm Auction House

Price history still collecting — check back after more AH snapshots have been recorded.

Collecting price history

Need 3 history points before this chart can show a reliable trend.

Prices Across Realms

Compare current snapshot prices for Dread Aspirant's Chain Armor across indexed realms.

Loading realm prices…

About Dread Aspirant's Chain Armor on the Auction House

Dread Aspirant's Chain Armor has limited recent Auction House history in our current dataset, so trend commentary is intentionally limited.

The price above is the current lowest Auction House listing for Dread Aspirant's Chain Armor, refreshed about once an hour from Blizzard’s Auction House snapshots, and the chart shows how it has moved over time so you can tell a genuine deal from an everyday price. Auction House prices swing with supply and demand — a fresh raid tier, a new crafting recipe or a holiday event can all move an item — so it pays to check the history before you buy or list rather than trusting a single snapshot. Use the realm and tool links below to see where Dread Aspirant's Chain Armor is cheapest right now and how it fits into the wider WoW economy.

Dread Aspirant's Chain Armor Data Changes

Tracked changes to Dread Aspirant's Chain Armor between game data builds, newest first.

  • binding changed from None to 1; max_stack changed from None to 1; Icon changed from 0 to 2032475 (patch 12.0.7)
  • binding changed from 1 to None; max_stack changed from 1 to None; Icon changed from 2032475 to 0 (patch 12.0.5)
  • Item level changed from 280 to 58; Vendor buy price changed from 0 copper to 249 gold1 silver; Vendor sell price changed from 0 copper to 49 gold80 silver; Required level changed from 110 to 45 (patch 9.0.1)
  • Vendor sell price changed from 1 copper to 0 copper (patch 8.3.0)
  • Vendor buy price changed from 238 gold58 silver to 0 copper; Vendor sell price changed from 47 gold71 silver to 1 copper (patch 8.1.0)
  • First appeared in the game data (patch 8.0.1)

How item price history works

This page tracks recorded Auction House snapshot prices for Dread Aspirant's Chain Armor across available WoW realms. Prices may change between snapshots, so use this page as a research tool before buying, selling, or transferring items.