Skip to content
USEU
Selected realm
Moon Guard US Source: Auction House snapshot
Draconium Encased Samophlange icon

Draconium Encased Samophlange

  • Moon Guard Auction House
  • Engineering
Current price 445 gold93 silver
All-Time avg 605 gold97 silver
Good Deal 26% below typical
+50% 7D
Verified

Supply & Availability

Moon Guard Auction House
7Units listed
7Sellers
Thin supply
Verified

Draconium Encased Samophlange Price History on Moon Guard

Moon Guard Auction House
+50% 7D

Prices Across Realms

Compare current snapshot prices for Draconium Encased Samophlange across indexed realms.

Loading realm prices…

Draconium Encased Samophlange Effects

  • Equip: Engineering Tool Equipped (DNT) — Infinite
  • Equip: Prof Gear Skill Bonus (DNT) — Infinite

Spell effects bound to this item, from first-party game data.

About Draconium Encased Samophlange on the Auction House

On Draconium Encased Samophlange's most active realm, the Auction House minimum price has averaged 605 gold97 silver across its tracked history (Nov 2022 to Jun 2026), ranging from 110 gold24 silver to 5,399 gold98 silver. About 7 were available in the latest snapshot.

The price above is the current lowest Auction House listing for Draconium Encased Samophlange, refreshed about once an hour from Blizzard’s Auction House snapshots, and the chart shows how it has moved over time so you can tell a genuine deal from an everyday price. Auction House prices swing with supply and demand — a fresh raid tier, a new crafting recipe or a holiday event can all move an item — so it pays to check the history before you buy or list rather than trusting a single snapshot. Use the realm and tool links below to see where Draconium Encased Samophlange is cheapest right now and how it fits into the wider WoW economy.

Draconium Encased Samophlange Data Changes

Tracked changes to Draconium Encased Samophlange between game data builds, newest first.

  • binding changed from None to 2; max_stack changed from None to 1; Icon changed from 0 to 4559194 (patch 12.0.7)
  • binding changed from 2 to None; max_stack changed from 1 to None; Icon changed from 4559194 to 0 (patch 12.0.5)
  • Vendor buy price changed from 2 gold to 5 gold; Vendor sell price changed from 50 silver to 1 gold (patch 10.0.5)
  • First appeared in the game data (patch 10.0.0)

How item price history works

This page tracks recorded Auction House snapshot prices for Draconium Encased Samophlange across available WoW realms. Prices may change between snapshots, so use this page as a research tool before buying, selling, or transferring items.