Skip to content
USEU
Selected realm
Moon Guard US Source: Auction House snapshot
Dizze's Whirling Robe icon

Dizze's Whirling Robe

  • Moon Guard Auction House
  • Cloth
Current price 2,200 gold99 silver
All-Time avg 1,201 gold50 silver
Overpriced 83% above typical
−12% 7D
Verified

Supply & Availability

Moon Guard Auction House
7Units listed
7Sellers
Thin supply
Verified

Dizze's Whirling Robe Price History on Moon Guard

Moon Guard Auction House
−12% 7D

Prices Across Realms

Compare current snapshot prices for Dizze's Whirling Robe across indexed realms.

Loading realm prices…

About Dizze's Whirling Robe on the Auction House

On Dizze's Whirling Robe's most active realm, the Auction House minimum price has averaged 1,201 gold50 silver across its tracked history (Sep 2022 to Jun 2026), ranging from 392 gold70 silver to 36,073 gold70 silver. About 7 were available in the latest snapshot.

The price above is the current lowest Auction House listing for Dizze's Whirling Robe, refreshed about once an hour from Blizzard’s Auction House snapshots, and the chart shows how it has moved over time so you can tell a genuine deal from an everyday price. Auction House prices swing with supply and demand — a fresh raid tier, a new crafting recipe or a holiday event can all move an item — so it pays to check the history before you buy or list rather than trusting a single snapshot. Use the realm and tool links below to see where Dizze's Whirling Robe is cheapest right now and how it fits into the wider WoW economy.

Dizze's Whirling Robe Data Changes

Tracked changes to Dizze's Whirling Robe between game data builds, newest first.

  • binding changed from None to 2; max_stack changed from None to 1 (patch 12.0.7)
  • binding changed from 2 to None; max_stack changed from 1 to None (patch 12.0.5)
  • Item level changed from 108 to 37; Vendor buy price changed from 88 gold50 silver to 380 gold10 silver; Vendor sell price changed from 17 gold70 silver to 76 gold2 silver; Required level changed from 85 to 32 (patch 9.0.1)
  • Item level changed from 359 to 108 (patch 8.0.1)

How item price history works

This page tracks recorded Auction House snapshot prices for Dizze's Whirling Robe across available WoW realms. Prices may change between snapshots, so use this page as a research tool before buying, selling, or transferring items.