Skip to content
USEU
Selected realm
Turalyon US Source: Auction House snapshot
Crimson Combatant's Draconium Breastplate icon

Crimson Combatant's Draconium Breastplate

  • Turalyon Auction House
  • Plate
Current price 620 gold75 silver
All-Time avg 11,207 gold6 silver
Good Deal 94% below typical
+52% 7D
Verified

Supply & Availability

Turalyon Auction House
1Units listed
1Sellers
Thin supply

Crimson Combatant's Draconium Breastplate Price History on Turalyon

Turalyon Auction House
+52% 7D

Prices Across Realms

Compare current snapshot prices for Crimson Combatant's Draconium Breastplate across indexed realms.

Loading realm prices…

About Crimson Combatant's Draconium Breastplate on the Auction House

On Crimson Combatant's Draconium Breastplate's most active realm, the Auction House minimum price has averaged 11,207 gold6 silver across its tracked history (Nov 2022 to Jun 2026), ranging from 455 gold54 silver to 1,113,515 gold65 silver. Only 1 was available in the latest snapshot.

The price above is the current lowest Auction House listing for Crimson Combatant's Draconium Breastplate, refreshed about once an hour from Blizzard’s Auction House snapshots, and the chart shows how it has moved over time so you can tell a genuine deal from an everyday price. Auction House prices swing with supply and demand — a fresh raid tier, a new crafting recipe or a holiday event can all move an item — so it pays to check the history before you buy or list rather than trusting a single snapshot. Use the realm and tool links below to see where Crimson Combatant's Draconium Breastplate is cheapest right now and how it fits into the wider WoW economy.

Crimson Combatant's Draconium Breastplate Data Changes

Tracked changes to Crimson Combatant's Draconium Breastplate between game data builds, newest first.

  • binding changed from None to 2; max_stack changed from None to 1; Icon changed from 0 to 4079321 (patch 12.0.7)
  • binding changed from 2 to None; max_stack changed from 1 to None; Icon changed from 4079321 to 0 (patch 12.0.5)
  • Vendor buy price changed from 288 gold47 silver to 49 gold26 silver; Vendor sell price changed from 57 gold69 silver to 9 gold85 silver (patch 10.0.5)
  • Item level changed from 350 to 330 (patch 10.0.2)
  • First appeared in the game data (patch 10.0.0)

How item price history works

This page tracks recorded Auction House snapshot prices for Crimson Combatant's Draconium Breastplate across available WoW realms. Prices may change between snapshots, so use this page as a research tool before buying, selling, or transferring items.