Skip to content
USEU
Selected realm
Moon Guard US Source: Auction House snapshot
Contender's Leather Shoulders icon

Contender's Leather Shoulders

  • Moon Guard Auction House
  • Leather
Current price 999 gold87 silver
All-Time avg 1,133 gold
Good Deal 12% below typical
~0% 7D
Verified

Supply & Availability

Moon Guard Auction House
6Units listed
6Sellers
Thin supply

Contender's Leather Shoulders Price History on Moon Guard

Moon Guard Auction House
~0% 7D

Prices Across Realms

Compare current snapshot prices for Contender's Leather Shoulders across indexed realms.

Loading realm prices…

About Contender's Leather Shoulders on the Auction House

On Contender's Leather Shoulders's most active realm, the Auction House minimum price has averaged 1,133 gold across its tracked history (Sep 2022 to Jun 2026), ranging from 459 gold56 silver to 5,753 gold58 silver. About 6 were available in the latest snapshot.

The price above is the current lowest Auction House listing for Contender's Leather Shoulders, refreshed about once an hour from Blizzard’s Auction House snapshots, and the chart shows how it has moved over time so you can tell a genuine deal from an everyday price. Auction House prices swing with supply and demand — a fresh raid tier, a new crafting recipe or a holiday event can all move an item — so it pays to check the history before you buy or list rather than trusting a single snapshot. Use the realm and tool links below to see where Contender's Leather Shoulders is cheapest right now and how it fits into the wider WoW economy.

Contender's Leather Shoulders Data Changes

Tracked changes to Contender's Leather Shoulders between game data builds, newest first.

  • binding changed from None to 2; max_stack changed from None to 1 (patch 12.0.7)
  • binding changed from 2 to None; max_stack changed from 1 to None (patch 12.0.5)
  • Vendor buy price changed from 8 gold90 silver to 75 silver; Vendor sell price changed from 1 gold78 silver to 15 silver (patch 11.1.0)
  • Vendor buy price changed from 105 gold26 silver to 8 gold90 silver; Vendor sell price changed from 21 gold5 silver to 1 gold78 silver (patch 9.0.5)
  • Item level changed from 116 to 39; Vendor buy price changed from 32 gold78 silver to 105 gold26 silver; Vendor sell price changed from 6 gold55 silver to 21 gold5 silver; Required level changed from 90 to 35 (patch 9.0.1)
  • Vendor buy price changed from 29 gold87 silver to 32 gold78 silver; Vendor sell price changed from 5 gold97 silver to 6 gold55 silver (patch 8.1.0)
  • Item level changed from 450 to 116 (patch 8.0.1)

How item price history works

This page tracks recorded Auction House snapshot prices for Contender's Leather Shoulders across available WoW realms. Prices may change between snapshots, so use this page as a research tool before buying, selling, or transferring items.