Skip to content
USEU
Selected realm
Tichondrius US Source: Auction House snapshot
Clutches of Evil icon

Clutches of Evil

  • Tichondrius Auction House
  • Leather
Current price 37,142 gold8 silver
All-Time avg 34,227 gold72 silver
Overpriced 9% above typical
−3% 7D
Verified

Supply & Availability

Tichondrius Auction House
5Units listed
5Sellers
Thin supply

Clutches of Evil Price History on Tichondrius

Tichondrius Auction House
−3% 7D

Prices Across Realms

Compare current snapshot prices for Clutches of Evil across indexed realms.

Loading realm prices…

Clutches of Evil Crafting

Crafting relationships from first-party game data.

About Clutches of Evil on the Auction House

On Clutches of Evil's most active realm, the Auction House minimum price has averaged 34,227 gold72 silver across its tracked history (Sep 2022 to Jun 2026), ranging from 4,788 gold89 silver to 55,792 gold91 silver. About 5 were available in the latest snapshot.

The price above is the current lowest Auction House listing for Clutches of Evil, refreshed about once an hour from Blizzard’s Auction House snapshots, and the chart shows how it has moved over time so you can tell a genuine deal from an everyday price. Auction House prices swing with supply and demand — a fresh raid tier, a new crafting recipe or a holiday event can all move an item — so it pays to check the history before you buy or list rather than trusting a single snapshot. Use the realm and tool links below to see where Clutches of Evil is cheapest right now and how it fits into the wider WoW economy.

Clutches of Evil Data Changes

Tracked changes to Clutches of Evil between game data builds, newest first.

  • binding changed from None to 2; max_stack changed from None to 1 (patch 12.0.7)
  • binding changed from 2 to None; max_stack changed from 1 to None (patch 12.0.5)
  • Vendor buy price changed from 199 gold27 silver to 12 gold69 silver; Vendor sell price changed from 39 gold85 silver to 2 gold53 silver (patch 9.0.5)
  • Item level changed from 108 to 37; Vendor buy price changed from 48 gold59 silver to 199 gold27 silver; Vendor sell price changed from 9 gold71 silver to 39 gold85 silver; Required level changed from 85 to 32 (patch 9.0.1)
  • Item level changed from 378 to 108 (patch 8.0.1)

How item price history works

This page tracks recorded Auction House snapshot prices for Clutches of Evil across available WoW realms. Prices may change between snapshots, so use this page as a research tool before buying, selling, or transferring items.