Skip to content
USEU
Selected realm
Tichondrius US Source: Auction House snapshot
Barbaric Iron Collar icon

Barbaric Iron Collar

  • Tichondrius Auction House
  • Miscellaneous
Current price 8,253 gold66 silver
All-Time avg 6,655 gold24 silver
Overpriced 24% above typical
~0% 7D
Verified

Supply & Availability

Tichondrius Auction House
1Units listed
1Sellers
Thin supply
Verified

Barbaric Iron Collar Price History on Tichondrius

Tichondrius Auction House
~0% 7D

Prices Across Realms

Compare current snapshot prices for Barbaric Iron Collar across indexed realms.

Loading realm prices…

About Barbaric Iron Collar on the Auction House

On Barbaric Iron Collar's most active realm, the Auction House minimum price has averaged 6,655 gold24 silver across its tracked history (Sep 2022 to Jun 2026), ranging from 1,294 gold52 silver to 8,610 gold57 silver. Only 1 was available in the latest snapshot.

The price above is the current lowest Auction House listing for Barbaric Iron Collar, refreshed about once an hour from Blizzard’s Auction House snapshots, and the chart shows how it has moved over time so you can tell a genuine deal from an everyday price. Auction House prices swing with supply and demand — a fresh raid tier, a new crafting recipe or a holiday event can all move an item — so it pays to check the history before you buy or list rather than trusting a single snapshot. Use the realm and tool links below to see where Barbaric Iron Collar is cheapest right now and how it fits into the wider WoW economy.

Barbaric Iron Collar Data Changes

Tracked changes to Barbaric Iron Collar between game data builds, newest first.

  • binding changed from None to 2; max_stack changed from None to 1 (patch 12.0.7)
  • binding changed from 2 to None; max_stack changed from 1 to None (patch 12.0.5)
  • Item level changed from 30 to 18; Required level changed from 25 to 11 (patch 9.0.1)

How item price history works

This page tracks recorded Auction House snapshot prices for Barbaric Iron Collar across available WoW realms. Prices may change between snapshots, so use this page as a research tool before buying, selling, or transferring items.