Skip to content
USEU
Selected realm
Moon Guard US Source: Auction House snapshot
Amani Hex Crest icon

Amani Hex Crest

  • Moon Guard Auction House
  • Shield
Current price 2,500 gold5 silver
All-Time avg 75,000 gold
Good Deal 97% below typical
−58% 7D
Verified

Supply & Availability

Moon Guard Auction House
3Units listed
3Sellers
Thin supply
Verified

Amani Hex Crest Price History on Moon Guard

Moon Guard Auction House
−58% 7D

Prices Across Realms

Compare current snapshot prices for Amani Hex Crest across indexed realms.

Loading realm prices…

About Amani Hex Crest on the Auction House

On Amani Hex Crest's most active realm, the Auction House minimum price has averaged 75,000 gold across its tracked history (Apr 2026 to Jun 2026), ranging from 56,600 gold5 silver to 95,543 gold24 silver. About 3 were available in the latest snapshot.

The price above is the current lowest Auction House listing for Amani Hex Crest, refreshed about once an hour from Blizzard’s Auction House snapshots, and the chart shows how it has moved over time so you can tell a genuine deal from an everyday price. Auction House prices swing with supply and demand — a fresh raid tier, a new crafting recipe or a holiday event can all move an item — so it pays to check the history before you buy or list rather than trusting a single snapshot. Use the realm and tool links below to see where Amani Hex Crest is cheapest right now and how it fits into the wider WoW economy.

Amani Hex Crest Data Changes

Tracked changes to Amani Hex Crest between game data builds, newest first.

  • binding changed from None to 2; max_stack changed from None to 1; Icon changed from 0 to 134988 (patch 12.0.7)
  • binding changed from 2 to None; max_stack changed from 1 to None; Icon changed from 134988 to 0 (patch 12.0.5)
  • First appeared in the game data (patch 12.0.5)

How item price history works

This page tracks recorded Auction House snapshot prices for Amani Hex Crest across available WoW realms. Prices may change between snapshots, so use this page as a research tool before buying, selling, or transferring items.