Skip to content
USEU
Selected realm
Agamaggan US Source: Auction House snapshot
Aldor Bookcase icon

Aldor Bookcase

  • Agamaggan Auction House
  • Decor
Current price 14,999 gold93 silver
All-Time avg 13,760 gold82 silver
Overpriced 9% above typical
~0% 7D
Verified

Supply & Availability

Agamaggan Auction House
12Units listed
12Sellers
Thin supply
Verified

Aldor Bookcase Price History on Agamaggan

Agamaggan Auction House
~0% 7D

Prices Across Realms

Compare current snapshot prices for Aldor Bookcase across indexed realms.

Loading realm prices…

Aldor Bookcase Effects

  • Use: Collect Aldor Bookcase

Spell effects bound to this item, from first-party game data.

About Aldor Bookcase on the Auction House

On Aldor Bookcase's most active realm, the Auction House minimum price has averaged 13,760 gold82 silver across its tracked history (Dec 2025 to Jun 2026), ranging from 10,503 gold81 silver to 38,878 gold15 silver. About 12 were available in the latest snapshot.

The price above is the current lowest Auction House listing for Aldor Bookcase, refreshed about once an hour from Blizzard’s Auction House snapshots, and the chart shows how it has moved over time so you can tell a genuine deal from an everyday price. Auction House prices swing with supply and demand — a fresh raid tier, a new crafting recipe or a holiday event can all move an item — so it pays to check the history before you buy or list rather than trusting a single snapshot. Use the realm and tool links below to see where Aldor Bookcase is cheapest right now and how it fits into the wider WoW economy.

Aldor Bookcase Data Changes

Tracked changes to Aldor Bookcase between game data builds, newest first.

  • binding changed from None to 3; max_stack changed from None to 1 (patch 12.0.7)
  • binding changed from 3 to None; max_stack changed from 1 to None (patch 12.0.5)
  • First appeared in the game data (patch 11.2.7)

How item price history works

This page tracks recorded Auction House snapshot prices for Aldor Bookcase across available WoW realms. Prices may change between snapshots, so use this page as a research tool before buying, selling, or transferring items.