Skip to content
USEU
Selected realm
Realm EU Source: Auction House snapshot
Tyrhold Sash icon

Tyrhold Sash

  • Realm Auction House
  • Armor
Current price See chart
30D avg 139,562 gold7 silver
No recent dataawaiting next scan

Supply & Availability

Not currently listedWe track this item — no active Auction House listings in the latest scan. Prices appear here as soon as one is posted (scans run every 15 minutes).

Tyrhold Sash Price History

Realm Auction House
+1% 7D

Prices Across Realms

Compare current snapshot prices for Tyrhold Sash across indexed realms.

Loading realm prices…

About Tyrhold Sash on the Auction House

On Tyrhold Sash's most active realm, the Auction House minimum price has averaged 139,562 gold7 silver over the last 30 days, ranging from 64,730 gold77 silver to 150,000 gold, a wide spread for a 30-day window.

The price above is the current lowest Auction House listing for Tyrhold Sash, refreshed about once an hour from Blizzard’s Auction House snapshots, and the chart shows how it has moved over time so you can tell a genuine deal from an everyday price. Auction House prices swing with supply and demand — a fresh raid tier, a new crafting recipe or a holiday event can all move an item — so it pays to check the history before you buy or list rather than trusting a single snapshot. Use the realm and tool links below to see where Tyrhold Sash is cheapest right now and how it fits into the wider WoW economy.

Tyrhold Sash Data Changes

Tracked changes to Tyrhold Sash between game data builds, newest first.

  • binding changed from None to 2; max_stack changed from None to 1; Icon changed from 0 to 4182955 (patch 12.0.7)
  • binding changed from 2 to None; max_stack changed from 1 to None; Icon changed from 4182955 to 0 (patch 12.0.5)
  • binding changed from 1 to 2; Vendor buy price changed from 0 copper to 80 gold; Item subclass changed from 5 to 1; Vendor sell price changed from 0 copper to 20 gold (patch 10.0.5)
  • Name changed from Tyr Hold Sash to Tyrhold Sash (patch 10.0.2)
  • First appeared in the game data (patch 10.0.0)

How item price history works

This page tracks recorded Auction House snapshot prices for Tyrhold Sash across available WoW realms. Prices may change between snapshots, so use this page as a research tool before buying, selling, or transferring items.