Skip to content
USEU
Selected realm
Realm EU Source: Auction House snapshot
Snowy Breastplate icon

Snowy Breastplate

  • Realm Auction House
  • Armor
Current price See chart
30D avg 757 gold7 silver
No recent dataawaiting next scan

Supply & Availability

Not currently listedWe track this item — no active Auction House listings in the latest scan. Prices appear here as soon as one is posted (scans run every 15 minutes).

Snowy Breastplate Price History

Realm Auction House
−3% 7D

Prices Across Realms

Compare current snapshot prices for Snowy Breastplate across indexed realms.

Loading realm prices…

About Snowy Breastplate on the Auction House

On Snowy Breastplate's most active realm, the Auction House minimum price has averaged 757 gold7 silver over the last 30 days, ranging from 676 gold44 silver to 925 gold11 silver.

The price above is the current lowest Auction House listing for Snowy Breastplate, refreshed about once an hour from Blizzard’s Auction House snapshots, and the chart shows how it has moved over time so you can tell a genuine deal from an everyday price. Auction House prices swing with supply and demand — a fresh raid tier, a new crafting recipe or a holiday event can all move an item — so it pays to check the history before you buy or list rather than trusting a single snapshot. Use the realm and tool links below to see where Snowy Breastplate is cheapest right now and how it fits into the wider WoW economy.

Snowy Breastplate Data Changes

Tracked changes to Snowy Breastplate between game data builds, newest first.

  • binding changed from None to 2; max_stack changed from None to 1 (patch 12.0.7)
  • binding changed from 2 to None; max_stack changed from 1 to None (patch 12.0.5)
  • Item level changed from 112 to 38; Vendor buy price changed from 61 gold82 silver to 235 gold29 silver; Vendor sell price changed from 12 gold36 silver to 47 gold5 silver; Required level changed from 86 to 33 (patch 9.0.1)
  • Item level changed from 403 to 112; Vendor buy price changed from 60 gold59 silver to 61 gold82 silver; Vendor sell price changed from 12 gold11 silver to 12 gold36 silver (patch 8.0.1)

How item price history works

This page tracks recorded Auction House snapshot prices for Snowy Breastplate across available WoW realms. Prices may change between snapshots, so use this page as a research tool before buying, selling, or transferring items.