Skip to content
USEU
Selected realm
Realm EU Source: Auction House snapshot
Primal Mooncloth Bag icon

Primal Mooncloth Bag

  • Realm Auction House
  • Container
Current price See chart
30D avg 139,491 gold46 silver
No recent dataawaiting next scan

Supply & Availability

Not currently listedWe track this item — no active Auction House listings in the latest scan. Prices appear here as soon as one is posted (scans run every 15 minutes).

Primal Mooncloth Bag Price History

Realm Auction House
+12% 7D

Prices Across Realms

Compare current snapshot prices for Primal Mooncloth Bag across indexed realms.

Loading realm prices…

About Primal Mooncloth Bag on the Auction House

On Primal Mooncloth Bag's most active realm, the Auction House minimum price has averaged 139,491 gold46 silver over the last 30 days, ranging from 121,560 gold54 silver to 156,160 gold76 silver.

The price above is the current lowest Auction House listing for Primal Mooncloth Bag, refreshed about once an hour from Blizzard’s Auction House snapshots, and the chart shows how it has moved over time so you can tell a genuine deal from an everyday price. Auction House prices swing with supply and demand — a fresh raid tier, a new crafting recipe or a holiday event can all move an item — so it pays to check the history before you buy or list rather than trusting a single snapshot. Use the realm and tool links below to see where Primal Mooncloth Bag is cheapest right now and how it fits into the wider WoW economy.

Primal Mooncloth Bag Data Changes

Tracked changes to Primal Mooncloth Bag between game data builds, newest first.

  • binding changed from None to 2; max_stack changed from None to 1 (patch 12.0.7)
  • binding changed from 2 to None; max_stack changed from 1 to None (patch 12.0.5)
  • Item level changed from 70 to 31 (patch 9.0.1)

How item price history works

This page tracks recorded Auction House snapshot prices for Primal Mooncloth Bag across available WoW realms. Prices may change between snapshots, so use this page as a research tool before buying, selling, or transferring items.