Skip to content
USEU
Selected realm
Realm EU Source: Auction House snapshot
Gorrog's Serene Gaze icon

Gorrog's Serene Gaze

  • Realm Auction House
  • Armor
Current price See chart
30D avg 24,125 gold15 silver
No recent dataawaiting next scan

Supply & Availability

Not currently listedWe track this item — no active Auction House listings in the latest scan. Prices appear here as soon as one is posted (scans run every 15 minutes).

Gorrog's Serene Gaze Price History

Realm Auction House
−30% 7D

Prices Across Realms

Compare current snapshot prices for Gorrog's Serene Gaze across indexed realms.

Loading realm prices…

About Gorrog's Serene Gaze on the Auction House

On Gorrog's Serene Gaze's most active realm, the Auction House minimum price has averaged 24,125 gold15 silver over the last 30 days, ranging from 15,000 gold to 65,000 gold, a wide spread for a 30-day window.

The price above is the current lowest Auction House listing for Gorrog's Serene Gaze, refreshed about once an hour from Blizzard’s Auction House snapshots, and the chart shows how it has moved over time so you can tell a genuine deal from an everyday price. Auction House prices swing with supply and demand — a fresh raid tier, a new crafting recipe or a holiday event can all move an item — so it pays to check the history before you buy or list rather than trusting a single snapshot. Use the realm and tool links below to see where Gorrog's Serene Gaze is cheapest right now and how it fits into the wider WoW economy.

Gorrog's Serene Gaze Data Changes

Tracked changes to Gorrog's Serene Gaze between game data builds, newest first.

  • binding changed from None to 2; max_stack changed from None to 1; Icon changed from 0 to 1318381 (patch 12.0.7)
  • binding changed from 2 to None; max_stack changed from 1 to None; Icon changed from 1318381 to 0 (patch 12.0.5)
  • Vendor buy price changed from 205 gold6 silver to 120 gold67 silver; Vendor sell price changed from 41 gold1 silver to 24 gold13 silver (patch 9.0.5)
  • Item level changed from 161 to 50; Required level changed from 101 to 40 (patch 9.0.1)
  • Item level changed from 810 to 161; Vendor buy price changed from 199 gold73 silver to 205 gold6 silver; Vendor sell price changed from 39 gold94 silver to 41 gold1 silver (patch 8.0.1)

How item price history works

This page tracks recorded Auction House snapshot prices for Gorrog's Serene Gaze across available WoW realms. Prices may change between snapshots, so use this page as a research tool before buying, selling, or transferring items.