Skip to content
USEU
Selected realm
Realm US Source: Auction House snapshot
Blood Tiger Shoulders icon

Blood Tiger Shoulders

  • Realm Auction House
  • Armor
Current price See chart
30D avg 14,123 gold38 silver
Collecting price data
No recent dataawaiting next scan

Supply & Availability

Not currently listedWe track this item — no active Auction House listings in the latest scan. Prices appear here as soon as one is posted (scans run every 15 minutes).
No recent dataawaiting next scan

Blood Tiger Shoulders Price History

Realm Auction House
+143% 7D

Prices Across Realms

Compare current snapshot prices for Blood Tiger Shoulders across indexed realms.

Loading realm prices…

About Blood Tiger Shoulders on the Auction House

On Blood Tiger Shoulders's most active realm, the Auction House minimum price has averaged 14,123 gold38 silver over the last 30 days, ranging from 9,998 gold87 silver to 36,500 gold1 silver, a wide spread for a 30-day window.

The price above is the current lowest Auction House listing for Blood Tiger Shoulders, refreshed about once an hour from Blizzard’s Auction House snapshots, and the chart shows how it has moved over time so you can tell a genuine deal from an everyday price. Auction House prices swing with supply and demand — a fresh raid tier, a new crafting recipe or a holiday event can all move an item — so it pays to check the history before you buy or list rather than trusting a single snapshot. Use the realm and tool links below to see where Blood Tiger Shoulders is cheapest right now and how it fits into the wider WoW economy.

Blood Tiger Shoulders Data Changes

Tracked changes to Blood Tiger Shoulders between game data builds, newest first.

  • binding changed from None to 2; max_stack changed from None to 1 (patch 12.0.7)
  • binding changed from 2 to None; max_stack changed from 1 to None (patch 12.0.5)
  • Vendor buy price changed from 195 gold36 silver to 4 gold44 silver; Vendor sell price changed from 39 gold7 silver to 88 silver91 copper (patch 9.0.5)
  • Item level changed from 58 to 29; Vendor buy price changed from 13 gold82 silver to 195 gold36 silver; Vendor sell price changed from 2 gold76 silver to 39 gold7 silver; Required level changed from 60 to 25 (patch 9.0.1)
  • Item level changed from 65 to 58 (patch 8.0.1)

How item price history works

This page tracks recorded Auction House snapshot prices for Blood Tiger Shoulders across available WoW realms. Prices may change between snapshots, so use this page as a research tool before buying, selling, or transferring items.