Skip to content
USEU

Wardance

Marksmanship Hunter

TichondriusUS

1,350Peak PvP
#545Best Rank
 
 

Updated Jul 03, 2026, 10:31 UTC · 1 day ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter — Marksmanship Hunter, 1350 rating
UpdatedJul 03, 2026, 10:31 UTC

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship HunterCombatant1350#484339407949%
Battleground Blitz - Survival HunterCombatant1348#54511162741%
Solo Shuffle - Survival HunterUnranked934#179010192934%

ranked in 3 brackets

Mount Collection

See every mount Wardance has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Wardance has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Wardance — PvP FAQ

How good is Wardance at PvP?

Wardance peaks at 1350 rating (Combatant) in Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Tichondrius (US).

Which Hunter spec does Wardance push rating on?

Wardance's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Marksmanship Hunter at 1350 rating (Combatant).

How often does Wardance win in Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter?

Wardance wins 49% of their Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter games this season (39–40).

How does Wardance do in Battleground Blitz - Survival Hunter?

Wardance is rated 1348 (Combatant) in Battleground Blitz - Survival Hunter this season.

Character summary

Wardance is a Marksmanship Hunter on Tichondrius (US) who is working up the ladder this season, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 1350 rating (Combatant) in Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter — ahead of 3% of the Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter field.

Wardance has played 135 rated games this season. With a 416-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #4843 in Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter (1350), #545 in Battleground Blitz - Survival Hunter (1348), #1790 in Solo Shuffle - Survival Hunter (934).

Their active specialisation is Marksmanship Hunter.

The full per-bracket breakdown follows below — and while you are on Tichondrius, check the current Tichondrius.

View Wardance on the official WoW Armory →