

Updated Jul 03, 2026, 11:18 UTC · 2 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Copy Monxz's build
- Mistweaver Monk
- Brewmaster Monk
- Windwalker Monk · Build 1
- Windwalker Monk · Build 2
- Windwalker Monk · Build 3
Mistweaver Monk import string
Brewmaster Monk import string
Windwalker Monk · Build 1 import string
Windwalker Monk · Build 2 import string
PvP talents
Gear: 232 item level · 1/8 enchants · 1/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #2208 | 30–30 | 60 | 50% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 232
Drag to rotateCharacter stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooking: Impossible | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
PvE progression
Midnight
- The DreamriftHeroic 1/1
- The VoidspireNormal 6/6
Mythic+ best runs 4/4 timed
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skyreach | +7 | 20:47 ★ | — |
| Windrunner Spire | +7 | 29:28 ★ | — |
| Algeth'ar Academy | +7 | 29:11 ★ | — |
| Pit of Saron | +2 | 18:02 ★ | — |
Professions
21,890 achievement points · honor level 365 · ranked in 1 bracket
Titles earned (90)
View all 90 titles
Reputations (70)
View all 70 reputations
Mount Collection
See every mount Monxz has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Monxz has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Monxz — PvP FAQ
What is Monxz's Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk rating?
Monxz sits at 1942 rating (Rival) in Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk this season on Tichondrius (US).
Does Monxz play Mythic+ too?
Yes — Monxz carries a Mythic+ rating of 966 alongside their rated PvP this season.
What spec does Monxz play in Solo Shuffle?
Monxz's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Mistweaver Monk at 1942 rating (Rival).
What is Monxz's win rate in Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk?
Monxz wins 50% of their Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk games this season (30–30).
Character summary
Monxz, a Human Mistweaver Monk on Tichondrius (US), is climbing through the Rival tier in Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk, peaking at 1942 rating (Rival), ranking higher than 56% of ranked players in Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk. They focus a single rated bracket this season.
This is not a PvP-only character: Monxz carries a Mythic+ rating of 966, 90 earned titles and 21,890 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
Monxz plays Mistweaver Monk as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 16-slot loadout running 7 epic pieces, 1 enchanted and 1 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 232. On the profession side they have trained Leatherworking. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Monxz has played 60 rated games this season. Their best current placements are #2208 in Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk (1942).
View Monxz on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Jun 30, 2026.