

Updated Jul 04, 2026, 10:41 UTC · 1 day ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API
Copy Aurostar's build
- Guardian Druid
- Feral Druid
- Balance Druid
Guardian Druid import string
Feral Druid import string
PvP talents
Gear: 236 item level · 7/8 enchants · 6/6 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #28 | 84–70 | 154 | 55% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 236
Drag to rotateCharacter stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Peaks | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
PvE progression
Dragonflight
- Aberrus, the Shadowed CrucibleMythic 1/9
- Amirdrassil, the Dream's HopeMythic 5/9
12,255 achievement points · honor level 124 · ranked in 1 bracket
Titles earned (56)
View all 56 titles
Reputations (41)
View all 41 reputations
Mount Collection
See every mount Aurostar has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Aurostar has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Aurostar — PvP FAQ
How highly ranked is Aurostar in Solo Shuffle - Guardian Druid?
Aurostar sits at 1973 rating (Rival) in Solo Shuffle - Guardian Druid this season on Tichondrius (US).
Which Druid spec does Aurostar push rating on?
Aurostar's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Guardian Druid at 1973 rating (Rival).
How often does Aurostar win in Solo Shuffle - Guardian Druid?
Aurostar wins 55% of their Solo Shuffle - Guardian Druid games this season (84–70).
What are Aurostar's current PvP ranks?
Aurostar's current US ladder placements are #28 in Solo Shuffle - Guardian Druid.
Character summary
Aurostar, a Highmountain Tauren Guardian Druid on Tichondrius (US), has settled into the Rival range in Solo Shuffle - Guardian Druid, peaking at 1973 rating (Rival), placing them in the top 3% of the bracket. They focus a single rated bracket this season.
Their record reaches past the arena — Aurostar carries 56 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
Their active specialisation is Guardian Druid, carrying gear across 15 slots, including 11 epic pieces, 7 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 236. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Aurostar has played 154 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #28 in Solo Shuffle - Guardian Druid (1973).
View Aurostar on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Apr 27, 2026.