

Updated Jul 03, 2026, 12:59 UTC · 1 day ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API
Copy Beardlord's build
- Fury Warrior
- Arms Warrior
Fury Warrior import string
PvP talents
Gear: 218 item level · 0/8 enchants · 0/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #3971 | 12–32 | 44 | 27% | ||
| #3182 | 1–2 | 3 | 33% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 218
Drag to rotateCharacter stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvershard Mines | 4 | 2–2 | 50% |
| Twin Peaks | 3 | 0–3 | 0% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 3 | 2–1 | 67% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 3 | 1–2 | 33% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 2 | 1–1 | 50% |
Show all 9 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eye of the Storm | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Seething Shore | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Warsong Gulch | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
PvE progression
Legion
- Tomb of SargerasMythic 9/9
Professions
9,365 achievement points · honor level 59 · ranked in 2 brackets
Titles earned (44)
View all 44 titles
Reputations (47)
View all 47 reputations
Mount Collection
See every mount Beardlord has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Beardlord has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Beardlord — PvP FAQ
How good is Beardlord at PvP?
Beardlord peaks at 1128 rating (Combatant) in Solo Shuffle - Fury Warrior, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Thunderlord (US).
What spec does Beardlord play in Solo Shuffle?
Beardlord's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Fury Warrior at 1128 rating (Combatant).
What is Beardlord's win rate in Solo Shuffle - Fury Warrior?
Beardlord wins 27% of their Solo Shuffle - Fury Warrior games this season (12–32).
What is Beardlord's Battleground Blitz - Fury Warrior rating?
Beardlord is rated 288 (Unranked) in Battleground Blitz - Fury Warrior this season.
Character summary
Beardlord is a Dwarf Fury Warrior on Thunderlord (US) who is building a rated record this season, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1128 rating (Combatant) in Solo Shuffle - Fury Warrior, ranking higher than 21% of ranked players in Solo Shuffle - Fury Warrior.
This is not a PvP-only character: Beardlord carries 44 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
Beardlord plays Fury Warrior as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 16-slot loadout running 1 epic pieces and an equipped item level of 218. On the profession side they have trained Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Beardlord has played 47 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 840-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #3971 in Solo Shuffle - Fury Warrior (1128), #3182 in Battleground Blitz - Fury Warrior (288).
View Beardlord on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Jun 21, 2026.