Skip to content
USEU

Possum

Subtlety Rogue

StormrageUS

1,719Peak PvP
#1,674Best Rank
 
 

Updated Jul 03, 2026, 10:34 UTC · 23 hours ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API

Best bracketBattleground Blitz - Subtlety Rogue — Subtlety Rogue, 1719 rating
UpdatedJul 03, 2026, 10:34 UTC

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Battleground Blitz - Subtlety RogueChallenger1719#167427295648%
Solo Shuffle - Subtlety RogueChallenger1504#427915415731150%

ranked in 2 brackets

Mount Collection

See every mount Possum has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Possum has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Possum — PvP FAQ

What is Possum's peak PvP rating?

Possum peaks at 1719 rating (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Subtlety Rogue, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Stormrage (US).

Which Rogue spec does Possum push rating on?

Possum's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Subtlety Rogue at 1719 rating (Challenger).

How often does Possum win in Battleground Blitz - Subtlety Rogue?

Possum wins 48% of their Battleground Blitz - Subtlety Rogue games this season (27–29).

How does Possum do in Solo Shuffle - Subtlety Rogue?

Possum is rated 1504 (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Subtlety Rogue this season.

Character summary

Possum is a Subtlety Rogue on Stormrage (US) who is working up the ladder this season, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1719 rating (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Subtlety Rogue — ahead of 68% of the Battleground Blitz - Subtlety Rogue field.

Possum has played 367 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #1674 in Battleground Blitz - Subtlety Rogue (1719), #4279 in Solo Shuffle - Subtlety Rogue (1504).

Their active specialisation is Subtlety Rogue.

The full per-bracket breakdown follows below — and while you are on Stormrage, check the current Stormrage.

View Possum on the official WoW Armory →