Skip to content
USEU

Thizzface

Arms Warrior

Moon GuardUS

1,939Peak PvP
#1,468Best Rank
 
 

Updated Jul 02, 2026, 17:05 UTC · 2 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Arms Warrior — Arms Warrior, 1939 rating
Gear5/8 enchants · 4 gems
UpdatedJul 02, 2026, 17:05 UTC

Copy Thizzface's build

PvP talents

Sharpen BladeBerserker RoarRebound

Gear: 5/8 enchants · 4 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Arms WarriorRival1939#325933387146%
Battleground Blitz - Arms WarriorChallenger1699#146816132955%

Equipped gear

Thizzface 3D character render
Night Ender's Fists246
Galactic Aspirant's Plate Greatbelt217
Galactic Gladiator's Plate Legguards246Enchanted: +41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Galactic Aspirant's Plate Warboots217
Galactic Aspirant's Ring217
Galactic Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity246
Galactic Gladiator's Medallion246

Character stats

19.4%Haste
16.8%Versatility
11.2%Mastery
10.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

307,700Health
1,631Strength
15,385Stamina
1,541Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Temple of Kotmogu1410471%
Twin Peaks125742%
Warsong Gulch116555%
Arathi Basin117464%
Deepwind Gorge116555%
Show all 11 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Silvershard Mines83538%
Deephaul Ravine83538%
The Battle for Gilneas75271%
Rated Eye of the Storm51420%
Eye of the Storm110100%
Seething Shore1010%

PvE progression

Legion

  • The Emerald NightmareNormal 7/7
  • The NightholdNormal 10/10
  • Tomb of SargerasNormal 9/9
  • Antorus, the Burning ThroneHeroic 10/11

ranked in 2 brackets

Titles earned (43)

RivalChallengerCombatantthe Light of Dawnthe KingslayerScoutGruntSergeantSenior SergeantFirst SergeantStone GuardBlood GuardLegionnaireCenturionChampionLieutenant General
View all 43 titles
GeneralWarlordHigh WarlordLiberator of OrgrimmarHellscream's DownfallThe HonorableThe PrestigiousThe Unrelentingthe DreamerVengeance Incarnatethe Unstoppable ForceStylistthe DarkenerTitanslayerSoloistBattle MenderTimerunnerDeephaulerMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerSilksingerAnub'Hand of the Vizierthe Explosiveof the Infinite Chaos

Reputations (46)

OrgrimmarFriendly1,000 / 6,000
Warsong OutridersNeutral1,805 / 3,000
Thunder BluffFriendly100 / 6,000
Darkspear TrollsFriendly100 / 6,000
The DefilersFriendly3,200 / 6,000
Darkmoon FaireNeutral325 / 3,000
Silvermoon CityNeutral400 / 3,000
GuildHonored6,900 / 12,000
Cenarion CircleNeutral1,000 / 3,000
Bilgewater CartelFriendly100 / 6,000
UndercityNeutral500 / 3,000
Huojin PandarenFriendly100 / 6,000
View all 46 reputations
Highmountain TribeFriendly1,250 / 6,000
The NightfallenFriendly0 / 6,000
DreamweaversFriendly3,300 / 6,000
The WardensHonored1,600 / 12,000
Court of FarondisNeutral10 / 3,000
ValarjarFriendly3,925 / 6,000
Argussian ReachNeutral2,000 / 3,000
The AscendedNeutral0 / 3,000
The Undying ArmyNeutral75 / 3,000
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 232,160 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 20250 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 211,300 / 2,500
WrathionAcquaintance0 / 8,400
The Severed ThreadsRenown 250 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
The K'aresh TrustRenown 5430 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 250 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind
Brann BronzebeardLevel 452,467 / 83,000
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 200 / 2,500
Slayer's DuellumFriendly300 / 6,000
Venture CompanyFriendly0 / 6,000
Hara'tiRenown 5805 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly0 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly0 / 6,000
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly3,000 / 6,000
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 10 / 2,500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 139,831 / 12,500
Amani TribeRenown 685 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 51,625 / 2,500
Silvermoon CourtRenown 72,235 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 250 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 250 / 2,500

Mount Collection

See every mount Thizzface has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Thizzface has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Thizzface — PvP FAQ

How good is Thizzface at PvP?

Thizzface peaks at 1939 rating (Rival) in Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Moon Guard (US).

Which Warrior spec does Thizzface push rating on?

Thizzface's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Arms Warrior at 1939 rating (Rival).

How often does Thizzface win in Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior?

Thizzface wins 46% of their Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior games this season (33–38).

How does Thizzface do in Battleground Blitz - Arms Warrior?

Thizzface is rated 1699 (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Arms Warrior this season.

Character summary

Thizzface is a Arms Warrior on Moon Guard (US) who has settled into the Rival range, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1939 rating (Rival) in Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior — ahead of 35% of the Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior field.

Their record reaches past the arena — Thizzface carries 43 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Arms Warrior, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 12 epic pieces, 5 enchanted and 4 gems socketed.

Thizzface has played 100 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #3259 in Solo Shuffle - Arms Warrior (1939), #1468 in Battleground Blitz - Arms Warrior (1699).

View Thizzface on the official WoW Armory →