Skip to content
USEU

Windwreckage

Windwalker Monk

MalganisUS

1,144Peak PvP
#1,876Best Rank
 
 

Updated Jul 03, 2026, 10:36 UTC · 2 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API

Best bracketBattleground Blitz - Windwalker Monk — Windwalker Monk, 1144 rating
UpdatedJul 03, 2026, 10:36 UTC

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Battleground Blitz - Windwalker MonkCombatant1144#187641580%

ranked in 1 bracket

Mount Collection

See every mount Windwreckage has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Windwreckage has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Windwreckage — PvP FAQ

How highly ranked is Windwreckage in Battleground Blitz - Windwalker Monk?

Windwreckage sits at 1144 rating (Combatant) in Battleground Blitz - Windwalker Monk this season on Malganis (US).

Which Monk spec does Windwreckage push rating on?

Windwreckage's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Windwalker Monk at 1144 rating (Combatant).

What are Windwreckage's current PvP ranks?

Windwreckage's current US ladder placements are #1876 in Battleground Blitz - Windwalker Monk.

What faction is Windwreckage?

Windwreckage is Alliance, on Malganis (US).

Character summary

Windwreckage, a Windwalker Monk on Malganis (US), is working up the ladder this season in Battleground Blitz - Windwalker Monk, peaking at 1144 rating (Combatant) — ahead of 51% of the Battleground Blitz - Windwalker Monk field. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

Windwreckage has played 5 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #1876 in Battleground Blitz - Windwalker Monk (1144).

Their active specialisation is Windwalker Monk.

The full per-bracket breakdown follows below — and while you are on Malganis, check the current Malganis.

View Windwreckage on the official WoW Armory →