

Updated Jul 02, 2026, 13:21 UTC · 3 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Copy Troofit's build
- Elemental Shaman
- Enhancement Shaman
- Restoration Shaman
Elemental Shaman import string
Enhancement Shaman import string
PvP talents
Gear: 250 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #495 | 376–365 | 741 | 51% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 250
Drag to rotateCharacter stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple of Kotmogu | 19 | 12–7 | 63% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 15 | 8–7 | 53% |
| Twin Peaks | 14 | 12–2 | 86% |
| Classic Arathi Basin | 13 | 6–7 | 46% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 12 | 7–5 | 58% |
Show all 16 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvershard Mines | 10 | 4–6 | 40% |
| Classic Warsong Gulch | 9 | 4–5 | 44% |
| Strand of the Ancients | 7 | 7–0 | 100% |
| Eye of the Storm | 4 | 4–0 | 100% |
| Alterac Valley | 2 | 0–2 | 0% |
| Isle of Conquest | 2 | 0–2 | 0% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 2 | 2–0 | 100% |
| Slayer's Rise | 2 | 1–1 | 50% |
| Seething Shore | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Warsong Gulch | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
| Arathi Basin | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
PvE progression
Legion
- The Emerald NightmareHeroic 6/7
- Trial of ValorHeroic 3/3
- The NightholdHeroic 3/10
Professions
8,760 achievement points · honor level 72 · ranked in 1 bracket
Titles earned (37)
View all 37 titles
Reputations (82)
View all 82 reputations
Mount Collection
See every mount Troofit has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Troofit has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Troofit — PvP FAQ
How highly ranked is Troofit in Solo Shuffle - Elemental Shaman?
Troofit sits at 2149 rating (Duelist) in Solo Shuffle - Elemental Shaman this season on Magtheridon (US).
Which Shaman spec does Troofit push rating on?
Troofit's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Elemental Shaman at 2149 rating (Duelist).
How often does Troofit win in Solo Shuffle - Elemental Shaman?
Troofit wins 51% of their Solo Shuffle - Elemental Shaman games this season (376–365).
What are Troofit's current PvP ranks?
Troofit's current US ladder placements are #495 in Solo Shuffle - Elemental Shaman.
Character summary
Troofit, a Orc Elemental Shaman on Magtheridon (US), holds a strong rated position this season in Solo Shuffle - Elemental Shaman, peaking at 2149 rating (Duelist), placing them in the top 12% of the bracket. They focus a single rated bracket this season.
Their active specialisation is Elemental Shaman, carrying gear across 18 slots, including 17 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a modest item level of just 250 for their bracket. Outside combat, Troofit keeps up Enchanting, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Troofit has played 741 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #495 in Solo Shuffle - Elemental Shaman (2149).
Their record reaches past the arena — Troofit carries 37 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Troofit on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Jun 25, 2026.