

Updated Jul 02, 2026, 16:34 UTC · 2 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Copy Rhomus's build
- Preservation Evoker
- Devastation Evoker · Build 1
- Devastation Evoker · Build 2
- Augmentation Evoker
Preservation Evoker import string
Devastation Evoker · Build 1 import string
Devastation Evoker · Build 2 import string
PvP talents
Gear: 241 item level · 5/8 enchants · 4/5 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1383 | 9–14 | 23 | 39% | ||
| #3782 | 11–43 | 54 | 20% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 241
Drag to rotateCharacter stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Battle for Gilneas | 14 | 8–6 | 57% |
| Warsong Gulch | 10 | 5–5 | 50% |
| Silvershard Mines | 9 | 3–6 | 33% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 9 | 5–4 | 56% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 8 | 3–5 | 38% |
Show all 15 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eye of the Storm | 6 | 2–4 | 33% |
| Twin Peaks | 6 | 4–2 | 67% |
| Seething Shore | 5 | 1–4 | 20% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 5 | 2–3 | 40% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 4 | 3–1 | 75% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 3 | 3–0 | 100% |
| Arathi Basin | 2 | 1–1 | 50% |
| Alterac Valley | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Isle of Conquest | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Slayer's Rise | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
PvE progression
Wrath of the Lich King
- Icecrown Citadel10 Player 2/12
Professions
15,390 achievement points · honor level 27 · ranked in 2 brackets
Titles earned (56)
View all 56 titles
Reputations (48)
View all 48 reputations
Mount Collection
See every mount Rhomus has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Rhomus has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Rhomus — PvP FAQ
What's Rhomus's best PvP rating?
Rhomus peaks at 1403 rating (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Preservation Evoker, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Lightbringer (US).
Which Evoker spec does Rhomus push rating on?
Rhomus's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Preservation Evoker at 1403 rating (Challenger).
How often does Rhomus win in Battleground Blitz - Preservation Evoker?
Rhomus wins 39% of their Battleground Blitz - Preservation Evoker games this season (9–14).
How does Rhomus do in Solo Shuffle - Preservation Evoker?
Rhomus is rated 1055 (Combatant) in Solo Shuffle - Preservation Evoker this season.
Character summary
Rhomus is a Dracthyr Preservation Evoker on Lightbringer (US) who is working up the ladder this season, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1403 rating (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Preservation Evoker — ahead of 51% of the Battleground Blitz - Preservation Evoker field.
Their record reaches past the arena — Rhomus carries 56 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
Their active specialisation is Preservation Evoker, carrying gear across 15 slots, including 11 epic pieces, 5 enchanted and 4 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 241. Outside combat, Rhomus keeps up Herbalism. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Rhomus has played 77 rated games this season. With a 348-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #1383 in Battleground Blitz - Preservation Evoker (1403), #3782 in Solo Shuffle - Preservation Evoker (1055).
View Rhomus on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Jun 08, 2026.